home health care and doctors\' offices

Italian translation: lavora come assistente (sanitaria) sia domiciliare che presso studi medici

17:08 Jul 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: home health care and doctors\' offices
Since her convictions for low-level assault and petit larceny, she obtained a GED, and completed medical assistant training, and works in **home health care and doctors' offices**.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:lavora come assistente (sanitaria) sia domiciliare che presso studi medici
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-07-23 17:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure:

"sia a domicilio che presso studi medici"
"sia domiciliare che ambulatoriale".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lavora come assistente (sanitaria) sia domiciliare che presso studi medici
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4ambulatori/strutture sanitarie e studi medici
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambulatori/strutture sanitarie e studi medici


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lavora come assistente (sanitaria) sia domiciliare che presso studi medici


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-07-23 17:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure:

"sia a domicilio che presso studi medici"
"sia domiciliare che ambulatoriale".


Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 329




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search