ag

Italian translation: agriculture

10:00 Nov 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Gov. Cuomo press release/abbreviation
English term or phrase: ag
New York is a leader in so many disciplines and industries that align with Amazon's business - including digital media, film production, merchandising, fashion, advertising,** ag ** and food processing, fintech and many more.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:agriculture
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-11-14 10:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?ei=ZvPrW4LQHsn4wAK12a7IDg&q=ag ...
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2agriculture
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4agricoltura
Helena Caruso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agriculture


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-11-14 10:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?ei=ZvPrW4LQHsn4wAK12a7IDg&q=ag ...


    Reference: http://https://www.google.it/search?ei=ZvPrW4LQHsn4wAK12a7ID...
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: https://www.csisd.org/apps/video/watch.jsp?v=51627
16 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Helena Caruso
6 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agricoltura


Explanation:
Ag = agriculture


    https://www.ers.usda.gov/data-products/ag-and-food-statistics-charting-the-essentials/ag-and-food-sectors-and-the-economy/
Helena Caruso
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search