reservation revenue

Italian translation: introiti/entrate derivanti dalle prenotazioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reservation revenue
Italian translation:introiti/entrate derivanti dalle prenotazioni
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

16:20 May 25, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / hotel fidelity program
English term or phrase: reservation revenue
I points awarded per every $1 (USD) paid at check-out for Reservation Revenue
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
introiti/entrate derivanti dalle prenotazioni
Explanation:
La mia proposta
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ricavo netto, utile netto, reddito, fatturato
Marco Belcastro Bara
4Spese di pernottamento
Margherita Ruggiero
4introiti/entrate derivanti dalle prenotazioni
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introiti/entrate derivanti dalle prenotazioni


Explanation:
La mia proposta

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ricavo netto, utile netto, reddito, fatturato


Explanation:
.. punti assegnati per ogni $ 1 (USD) pagato al momento del check-out per ricavo netto della prenotazione

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spese di pernottamento


Explanation:
Tradotto letteralmente suona strano.
Reservation revenue è il ricavato sulla prenotazione ma dal punto di vista dell'hotelier, cioè l'incasso al netto di tasse e imposte.
Però per il viaggiatore che aderisce a un programma fedeltà io parlerei di spese di pernottamento (specificando poi al netto di tasse e imposte).
In molti programmi fedeltà si parla semplicemente di "notti prenotate"

Margherita Ruggiero
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search