Grandma's running this place

Italian translation: Nonna gestisce questo posto come fosse una caserma

09:32 Sep 23, 2019
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: Grandma's running this place
Testo teatrale inglese (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Dialogo fra due persone a proposito della loro nonna e della loro casa.

A: Grandma's running this place like a military base.

La mia proposta:

A: Nonna gestisce questo posto come una base militare

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
Italian translation:Nonna gestisce questo posto come fosse una caserma
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cristina Valente
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nonna fa filare questo posto con rigore militare.
ELEHNA
3Nonna gestisce questo posto come fosse una caserma
Cristina Valente
3qui comanda la nonna
Fabrizio Zambuto


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grandma's running this place
qui comanda la nonna


Explanation:
:D

Fabrizio Zambuto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grandma's running this place
Nonna gestisce questo posto come fosse una caserma


Explanation:
...

Cristina Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandma's running this place
Nonna fa filare questo posto con rigore militare.


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search