There's a lot of assets

Italian translation: C'è un sacco di roba

07:10 Oct 4, 2019
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: There's a lot of assets
Testo teatrale inglese (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Dialogo tra due fratelli che si stanno dividendo le cose della loro mamma appena scomparsa.

A: There's a lot of assets…

La mia proposta:

A: Ci sono un sacco di beni...

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
Italian translation:C'è un sacco di roba
Explanation:
Alternativa meno formale e più colloquiale
Selected response from:

Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1C'è un sacco di roba
Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese
4(C'è una) bella eredità
Giulia Latini
3 +1Il patrimonio è bello consistente
Annamaria Martinolli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there's a lot of assets
Il patrimonio è bello consistente


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giada Riva
17 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there's a lot of assets
C'è un sacco di roba


Explanation:
Alternativa meno formale e più colloquiale

Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Valente
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there\'s a lot of assets
(C'è una) bella eredità


Explanation:
Suggerimento

Giulia Latini
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search