HP Public Sector Film

Italian translation: filmato, HP nella pubblica amministrazione

11:24 Apr 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / trascrizione
English term or phrase: HP Public Sector Film
HP Public Sector Film – Transcripts

OPEN:

For decades, HP has been providing technologies and solutions aligned to the specific IT and business needs of the Public Sector… helping them operate with limited resources... provide better access to information… deal with unique economic pressures… and find innovative ways to meet the demands of those they serve. HP is committed to helping customers in the Government, Health and Education markets realize their higher purpose of improving wellness, enhancing the learning experience and serving the public interest.

Si tratta di una trascrizione
Ovviamente i termini li conosco tutti, ma come si potrebbe rendere bene in italiano?
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:filmato, HP nella pubblica amministrazione
Explanation:
a mo' di titolo del filmato
Selected response from:

Antonella Amato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proiezioni destinate alle strutture pubbliche
Antonella Fontana
4 +1film per il settore pubblico
Paola Dentifrigi
4filmato, HP nella pubblica amministrazione
Antonella Amato
1v.s.
LuciaC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hp public sector film
proiezioni destinate alle strutture pubbliche


Explanation:
o pellicole destinate al settore pubblico se preferisci

Antonella Fontana
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hp public sector film
film per il settore pubblico


Explanation:
HP Film (pellicole) per il settore pubblico
anche HP specializzata in Film (pellicole) per il settore pubblico
visto che HP è il nome dell'azienda


Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day 8 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hp public sector film
filmato, HP nella pubblica amministrazione


Explanation:
a mo' di titolo del filmato

Antonella Amato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Chiedo scusa se la sparo grossa, ma "film-transcripts" non potrebbe essere tutta una parola (cioè senza spazi prima e dopo il trattino)?

Vedo sul loro sito, alla voce Public sector, che i testi pubblicitari sono disponibili in video e in testo (trascrizione). Il titolo non potrebbe essere semplicemente: trascrizione del filmato sulle attività/offerte di HP relative al settore pubblico?


    Reference: http://government.hp.com/promo/hotdeals_q403_ipgupgrade.asp?...
LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search