Collective Impact model

Italian translation: Strategia ad impatto collettivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Collective Impact model
Italian translation:Strategia ad impatto collettivo
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

17:56 Oct 5, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / dichiarazione
English term or phrase: Collective Impact model
The program, Connect to Complete, will use a **Collective Impact model** based on the premise that too many organizations work in isolation from one another and, in order to achieve lasting change, people from different organizations must come together in a structured way.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
strategia ad impatto collettivo
Explanation:
Al posto di "strategia" potresti utilizzare "modello".

Selected response from:

Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3strategia ad impatto collettivo
Pierfrancesco Proietti
3modello a impatto collettivo
dandamesh


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collective impact model
modello a impatto collettivo


Explanation:
http://sociale.regione.emilia-romagna.it/documentazione/pubb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-10-05 18:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://blog.vita.it/rifondazioni/tag/impatto-collettivo/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-10-05 18:12:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://blog.vita.it/rifondazioni/tag/impatto-collettivo/

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collective impact model
strategia ad impatto collettivo


Explanation:
Al posto di "strategia" potresti utilizzare "modello".




    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Collective_impact
    Reference: http://www.nonprofitonline.it/?id=466&id_n=6446
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search