outreach at fairs

Italian translation: presenza nel corso di fiere e sagre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outreach at fairs
Italian translation:presenza nel corso di fiere e sagre
Entered by: Cristina intern

20:02 Dec 28, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / dichiarazione
English term or phrase: outreach at fairs
Helped educate people through interpretive trail building and design; **outreach at fairs**, festivals and clinics; and by conducting interpretive education programing.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
presenza nel corso di fiere e sagre
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assistenza/animazione durante le fiere
Francesco Badolato
4presenza nel corso di fiere e sagre
Cristina intern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presenza nel corso di fiere e sagre


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 268

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assistenza/animazione durante le fiere


Explanation:
Una variante dell’outreach è l’animazione territoriale
http://giangrande.dipsu.it/files/2009/10/Partecipazione-e-pr...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/medical_general...


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/marketing/54983...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 271




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search