qualify solution-provider

Italian translation: formare dei team qualificati

19:03 Feb 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: qualify solution-provider
As part of the RFP, NYSERDA will establish separate scoring committees to **qualify solution-provider** teams to design high-performance retrofit solutions, and to qualify buildings to serve as models for those prototype retrofit designs.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:formare dei team qualificati
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-02-06 19:28:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche "specializzati".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-02-07 11:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota: secondo me è inutile specificare "nella ricerca di soluzioni" o simili perché è un concetto implicito che questi team vengano formati per risolvere dei problemi.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formare dei team qualificati
Alfredo Lo Bello
4per abilitare / qualificare squadre / team di fornitori di soluzioni
Rita Sellitti
4team specializzati nella fornitura/ nella ricerca di soluzioni
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3designare/autorizzare/dichiarare idonei i fornitori di soluzioni
haribert


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
team specializzati nella fornitura/ nella ricerca di soluzioni


Explanation:
credo significhI questo

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per abilitare / qualificare squadre / team di fornitori di soluzioni


Explanation:
NYSERDA istituirà delle commissioni separate per abilitare / qualificare squadre / team di fornitori di soluzioni , affinché mettano a punto soluzioni di retrofit /
di riqualificazione ad elevate prestazioni energetiche…

Fornitori di soluzioni
https://www.google.it/search?ei=hCR6WpiKEsKGU9mbqIAE&q="forn...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2018-02-06 22:05:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?ei=WiZ6WuvOEsXjUdm_s_gH&q="riqu...


Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 268

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formare dei team qualificati


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-02-06 19:28:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche "specializzati".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-02-07 11:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota: secondo me è inutile specificare "nella ricerca di soluzioni" o simili perché è un concetto implicito che questi team vengano formati per risolvere dei problemi.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designare/autorizzare/dichiarare idonei i fornitori di soluzioni


Explanation:
Interpreto in maniera leggermente diversa il Qualify, soprattutto perché si parla di "scoring committee" ossia di commissioni che danno dei punteggi, delle valutazioni...

non potrebbe essere che i vari "solution provider teams" vengano sottoposti a valutazione e poi ne vengano scelti solo alcuni a cui affidare la progettazione?

Sembrerebbe che NYSERDA sia un ente statale che assegna appalti (sul sito si parla anche di Contractors)
Clean energy can power New York while protecting the environment. The New York State Energy Research and Development Authority, known as NYSERDA, promotes energy efficiency and the use of renewable energy sources. These efforts are key to developing a less polluting and more reliable and affordable energy system for all New Yorkers. Collectively, NYSERDA’s efforts aim to reduce greenhouse gas emissions, accelerate economic growth, and reduce customer energy bills.

https://www.nyserda.ny.gov/About

Spero di non aver confuso le idee...


haribert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search