30-day budget amendment

Italian translation: Emendamento al bilancio a 30 giorni

21:57 Feb 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: 30-day budget amendment
Governor Andrew M. Cuomo today announced a **30-day budget amendment** will be advanced to add 36 different chemical compositions to the state's controlled substances list.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Emendamento al bilancio a 30 giorni
Explanation:
IL GOVERNATORE CUOMO ANNUNCIA UN EMENDAMENTO AL BILANCIO A 30 GIORNI...
https://www.governor.ny.gov/sites/governor.ny.gov/files/arch...

Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rettifica di bilancio a 30 giorni
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4Emendamento al bilancio a 30 giorni
Rita Sellitti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emendamento al bilancio a 30 giorni


Explanation:
IL GOVERNATORE CUOMO ANNUNCIA UN EMENDAMENTO AL BILANCIO A 30 GIORNI...
https://www.governor.ny.gov/sites/governor.ny.gov/files/arch...



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 268

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rettifica di bilancio a 30 giorni


Explanation:
dovrebbe significare questo

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search