personal income tax on wages

Italian translation: imposta sul reddito delle persone fisiche relativa ai salari / imposta sul reddito salariale delle persone fisiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal income tax on wages
Italian translation:imposta sul reddito delle persone fisiche relativa ai salari / imposta sul reddito salariale delle persone fisiche
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

22:17 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: personal income tax on wages
The progressive personal income tax system would remain in place, and a new tax credit corresponding in value to the ECET would cut the **personal income tax on wages **and ensure that State filers subject to the ECET would not experience a decline in take-home pay.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
imposta sul reddito delle persone fisiche relativa ai salari / in merito ai salari
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2018-02-12 22:26:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure:

imposta sul reddito salariale delle persone fisiche
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1imposta sul reddito delle persone fisiche relativa ai salari / in merito ai salari
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4imposta sul reddito da stipendi
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imposta sul reddito da stipendi


Explanation:
Credo che si possa omettere "personale" o "delle persone fisiche", appesantirebbe troppo la frase.

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 132

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imposta sul reddito delle persone fisiche relativa ai salari / in merito ai salari


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2018-02-12 22:26:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure:

imposta sul reddito salariale delle persone fisiche

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1073

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Polverino
11 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Simona




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search