revenue neutral

Italian translation: a impatto fiscale nullo

22:18 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: revenue neutral
Overall, the proposal is designed to be **revenue neutral** for the state while giving employers the opportunity to reduce their employees' federal taxes.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:a impatto fiscale nullo
Explanation:
Lo Stato continua a ricevere gli stessi introiti dalle imposte anche dopo l'entrata in vigore della proposta.
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4neutralità delle entrate / del gettito
Rita Sellitti
4a impatto fiscale nullo
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a impatto fiscale nullo


Explanation:
Lo Stato continua a ricevere gli stessi introiti dalle imposte anche dopo l'entrata in vigore della proposta.

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 132

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neutralità delle entrate / del gettito


Explanation:
qui viene tradotto sia con "netralità delle entrate" che con "neutralità del gettito"

within a globally revenue neutral framework
all'interno di un quadro generale di neutralità delle entrate

in order to be revenue neutral
al fine di conseguire la neutralità del gettito

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...

gèttito
2. a. Entrata complessiva derivante da uno o più tributi statali o locali: il g. delle imposte dirette, dell’imposta sull’entrata; g. tributario; g. netto, g. lordo, secondo che sia o no depurato delle spese di riscossione.
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/gettito/

qui è spiegato il concetto di neutralità fiscale
https://www.simone.it/newdiz/newdiz.php?action=view&dizionar...

la proposta mira a conseguire la neutralità delle entrate / del gettito...

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 268




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search