conditions and affected uses

Italian translation: condizioni ed usi compromessi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditions and affected uses
Italian translation:condizioni ed usi compromessi
Entered by: Elena and David Dickens

18:25 Feb 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: conditions and affected uses
Twelve lakes vulnerable to HABs and which represent a wide range of ** conditions and affected uses ** were prioritized for this comprehensive planning process in the first year of this new initiative.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
condizioni ed usi compromessi
Explanation:
Si fa riferimento alle condizioni del lago ed ai suoi usi che sono/posso essere influenzati dalle condizioni ambientali, qui si parla di alghe (ad es. lago ad uso ricreativo, pesca ecc. in cui non si può fare il bagno/pescare).
Selected response from:

Elena and David Dickens
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4condizioni e usi connessi/correlati
Francesco Badolato
4condizioni ed usi compromessi
Elena and David Dickens


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condizioni ed usi compromessi


Explanation:
Si fa riferimento alle condizioni del lago ed ai suoi usi che sono/posso essere influenzati dalle condizioni ambientali, qui si parla di alghe (ad es. lago ad uso ricreativo, pesca ecc. in cui non si può fare il bagno/pescare).

Elena and David Dickens
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condizioni e usi connessi/correlati


Explanation:
Il senso secondo me è questo.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 271




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search