development status related to grid interconnection, permitting and site control

Italian translation: stato di avanzamento dei progetti riguardo all'interconnessione delle reti, al controllo dei siti e delle autorizzazioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:projects development status related to grid interconnection, permitting and site control
Italian translation:stato di avanzamento dei progetti riguardo all'interconnessione delle reti, al controllo dei siti e delle autorizzazioni
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

15:12 Mar 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: development status related to grid interconnection, permitting and site control
The criteria included scoring for the developer's experience in constructing and financing renewable projects, the developer's previous project development experience in New York, and the projects **development status related to grid interconnection, permitting and site control**.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
stato di avanzamento/sviluppo dei progetti riguardo all'interconnessione delle reti (energetiche)...
Explanation:
"(/di energia)..., nonché (riguardo) al controllo dei siti e delle autorizzazioni".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stato di avanzamento/sviluppo dei progetti riguardo all'interconnessione delle reti (energetiche)...
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Livello di definizione per quanto attiene alla collegamento alla rete, i permessi (richiesti) e le m
ida coppola


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Livello di definizione per quanto attiene alla collegamento alla rete, i permessi (richiesti) e le m


Explanation:
Misure di controllo in cantiere
.... scusa non entrava tutta la frase
Se il progetto prevede in modo dettagliato tutte queste cose, cioè si sono preoccupati di spiegare come l’impianto sarà collegato alla rete di quali permessi dovranno richiedere e di quali controlli faranno in cantiere, riceveranno un punteggio maggiore

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stato di avanzamento/sviluppo dei progetti riguardo all'interconnessione delle reti (energetiche)...


Explanation:
"(/di energia)..., nonché (riguardo) al controllo dei siti e delle autorizzazioni".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1073

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
8 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Rita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search