labor standards, project labor agreements

Italian translation: Standard (oparametri) di produzione e contratti di lavoro specifici per i progetti

15:50 Mar 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: labor standards, project labor agreements
The State will also further explore **labor standards, project labor agreements** and other measures to ensure projects going forward continue to produce quality, well-paying jobs for New Yorkers;
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Standard (oparametri) di produzione e contratti di lavoro specifici per i progetti
Explanation:
Mi sembra Il senso sia questo....

Vedi qui alcune definizioni di labor standard
https://www.accountingtools.com/articles/what-is-a-labor-sta...
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/labor-standards...
Selected response from:

ida coppola
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standard di lavoro, contratti di lavoro a progetto
Francesca Ventura
3 +1Standard (oparametri) di produzione e contratti di lavoro specifici per i progetti
ida coppola


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard di lavoro, contratti di lavoro a progetto


Explanation:
-

Francesca Ventura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Standard (oparametri) di produzione e contratti di lavoro specifici per i progetti


Explanation:
Mi sembra Il senso sia questo....

Vedi qui alcune definizioni di labor standard
https://www.accountingtools.com/articles/what-is-a-labor-sta...
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/labor-standards...


ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search