small-scale rural manufacturing building

Italian translation: edificio per piccola impresa/azienda agricola / edificio per azienda agricola di piccole dimensioni

12:34 Mar 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: small-scale rural manufacturing building
The remarkable survivor of a **small-scale rural manufacturing building** was likely built around 1830 for brothers Arad and Leonard Copeland.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:edificio per piccola impresa/azienda agricola / edificio per azienda agricola di piccole dimensioni
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4edificio per piccola impresa/azienda agricola / edificio per azienda agricola di piccole dimensioni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4impianto di produzione rurale su piccola scala
Ellen Kraus
3piccolo stabilimento industriale in ambiente rurale/situato in campagna/
Danila Moro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edificio per piccola impresa/azienda agricola / edificio per azienda agricola di piccole dimensioni


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1073

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impianto di produzione rurale su piccola scala


Explanation:
www.gonews.it/.../agricoltura-contadina-fattori-spinelli-piccola-p...
, è quello di tendere la mano all'agricoltura su piccola scala, dalla quale provengono alimenti di grande qualità e che, grazie alla diversificazione delle colture e al non utilizzo ...

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piccolo stabilimento industriale in ambiente rurale/situato in campagna/


Explanation:
direi così (e variazioni di piccolo)

qui la storia:

https://edinburghistoricalsociety.org/copeland-carriage-shop...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search