franchised new car dealers

Italian translation: rivenditori di auto nuove autorizzati

19:01 Mar 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: franchised new car dealers
"On behalf of all **franchised new car dealers**, we'd like to congratulate Governor Cuomo and the state agencies responsible for leading the charge of reducing greenhouse gas emissions.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:rivenditori di auto nuove autorizzati
Explanation:
credo si tratti di questo


https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Car_dealerships_in_North_Ameri...
Selected response from:

ida coppola
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concessionari di auto nuove
Francesco Badolato
3rivenditori di auto nuove autorizzati
ida coppola


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rivenditori di auto nuove autorizzati


Explanation:
credo si tratti di questo


https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Car_dealerships_in_North_Ameri...

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concessionari di auto nuove


Explanation:
‘concessionari’ (‘franchised dealer’)
http://www.dealerstat.it/files/RapportiTraCaseAutomobilistic...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 271




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search