vacuum trucks with sewer jets

Italian translation: autocarro per spurgo fognario / di fognature

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum trucks with sewer jets
Italian translation:autocarro per spurgo fognario / di fognature
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

21:31 Apr 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: vacuum trucks with sewer jets
The State Department of Transportation is ready to respond to any storm impacts with 70 excavators, four bulldozers, 15 graders, 15 **vacuum trucks with sewer jets**, 12 water pumps, 1560 large dump trucks, 324 large loaders, 15 tree crew bucket trucks, 78 chippers, 54 traffic signal trucks, and 13 water tankers.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
autocarri per spurgo fognario / di fognature
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4camion di vuoto con ugelli per pulizia fognature
Francesco Badolato
4autocarri per spurgo fognario / di fognature
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autocarri per spurgo fognario / di fognature


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1073

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camion di vuoto con ugelli per pulizia fognature


Explanation:
http://m.italian.trailersandtruck.com/quality-8414760d-waste...

Ugelli, Per pulizia fognature.
http://foremostdesign.ru/pulizia-fognature/


camion di vuoto
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&dcr=0&biw=1440&bih=7...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 271




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search