evidence of traction and a compelling story

Italian translation: una evidente attrattiva e una storia convincente

17:07 Apr 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: evidence of traction and a compelling story
If you have a startup with a great product, a strong team, **evidence of traction and a compelling story** of how Buffalo can plan an important role in your growth, then we want to know about you."
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:una evidente attrattiva e una storia convincente
Explanation:
Questa è la mia versione
Selected response from:

Teresa Donvito
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5una evidente attrattiva e una storia convincente
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Teresa Donvito
4Una crescita (traction) comprovata e una storia persuasiva / spiegazione efficace di come...
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Una crescita (traction) comprovata e una storia persuasiva / spiegazione efficace di come...


Explanation:
Traction delle start up:
http://www.digitalmarketinglab.it/dm/traction-importante-sta...



Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una evidente attrattiva e una storia convincente


Explanation:
Questa è la mia versione

Teresa Donvito
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search