Energy Star Labeled Homes Program

Italian translation: Programma Energy Star per le abitazioni

17:16 Apr 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: Energy Star Labeled Homes Program
Butternut Crossing includes green building and energy efficiency measures to meet the New York State Energy Research and Development Authority's **Energy Star Labeled Homes Program**, and Enterprise Green Communities requirements.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Programma Energy Star per le abitazioni
Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energy_Star
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_energy_rating
Lo lascerei non tradotto, inserendo al massimo una nota
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programma Energy Star Labeled Homes (per la certificazione "Energy Star" dell'edilizia abitativa)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Programma Energy Star per le abitazioni
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy star labeled homes program
Programma Energy Star per le abitazioni


Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energy_Star
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_energy_rating
Lo lascerei non tradotto, inserendo al massimo una nota

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy star labeled homes program
programma Energy Star Labeled Homes (per la certificazione "Energy Star" dell'edilizia abitativa)


Explanation:
http://www-2.unipv.it/diea/quaderni/Quaderno DEA Vol_2.pdf

«I sistemi di valutazione ambientale ed ecologica dei progetti e del contesto di riferimento maggiormente coerenti con gli obiettivi della Ricerca
sono i criteri selettivi classificatori a punti [...], tra cui i principali che hanno contribuito all’elaborazione dell’"Indice di Qualità Ecologica delle Residenze" sono: - Metodo EcoHomes; - Progetto SHE; - Metodo GBC e GBTool; - Metodo LEED; [...] - **Energy Star Labeled Homes**»

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1073




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search