overseen by Counsel to

Italian translation: sottoposto alla supervisione del Consigliere Legale del Governatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overseen by Counsel to
Italian translation:sottoposto alla supervisione del Consigliere Legale del Governatore
Entered by: Pompeo Lattanzi

17:19 Aug 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: overseen by Counsel to
The workgroup will be **overseen by Counsel to** the Governor Alphonso David, who will work with members to provide them with information and support and coordinate among the Executive Branch and stakeholders.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
sottoposto alla supervisione del Consigliere Legale del Governatore
Explanation:
Una resa abbastanza letterale per essere assolutamente fedele all'originale.
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supervisionato/coordinato dal consigliere del governatore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4sottoposto alla supervisione del Consigliere Legale del Governatore
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overseen by counsel to
sottoposto alla supervisione del Consigliere Legale del Governatore


Explanation:
Una resa abbastanza letterale per essere assolutamente fedele all'originale.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overseen by counsel to
supervisionato/coordinato dal consigliere del governatore


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1057




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search