Power Proceeds awards

Italian translation: assegnazione di fondi derivanti dai proventi / ricavi / utili della (vendita di) energia

09:04 Aug 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: Power Proceeds awards
"Over the years, programs such as Recharge NY have been successful in its mission to provide low-cost hydropower to private companies that agree to retain existing jobs and to create new jobs.
I am especially happy for the benefits to industry in my district and the surrounding North Country community through the ReCharge NY and the Northern New York **Power Proceeds awards.**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:assegnazione di fondi derivanti dai proventi / ricavi / utili della (vendita di) energia
Explanation:
viene spiegato in po'più avanti,
nel "Northern New York Power Proceeds program"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-08-08 10:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/proceed
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assegnazione di fondi derivanti dai proventi / ricavi / utili della (vendita di) energia
Rita Sellitti
4assegnazione di fondi per lo sviluppo economico
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power proceeds awards
assegnazione di fondi per lo sviluppo economico


Explanation:
Si tratta di questo:
https://www.nypa.gov/power/customers/economic-development/nn...
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contea_di_St._Lawrence
Potresti non tradurlo e indicare il significato tra parentesi:
Northern New York Power Proceeds (assegnazione di fondi per lo sviluppo economico dello Stato di New York)
Forse meglio di "assegnazione dei premi Ricavi dall'Energia del nord dello Stato di New York"

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power proceeds awards
assegnazione di fondi derivanti dai proventi / ricavi / utili della (vendita di) energia


Explanation:
viene spiegato in po'più avanti,
nel "Northern New York Power Proceeds program"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-08-08 10:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/proceed


Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 268




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search