Principal Statement of Terms and Conditions

Italian translation: Termini e condizioni fondamentali di contratto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principal Statement of Terms and Conditions
Italian translation:Termini e condizioni fondamentali di contratto
Entered by: Cinzia Michelis

07:04 Oct 2, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Job contract
English term or phrase: Principal Statement of Terms and Conditions
Fa parte di un normale contratto di impiego - grazie
Cinzia Michelis
Italy
Termini e condizioni fondamentali di contratto
Explanation:
principi cardine inderogabili su cui si fonda il contratto tra le due parti
Selected response from:

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dichiarazione relativa ai termini e alle condizioni applicabili al contratto/rapporto di alvoro
Ivana Giuliani
4Termini e condizioni fondamentali di contratto
Chiara Beltrami


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principal statement of terms and conditions
Termini e condizioni fondamentali di contratto


Explanation:
principi cardine inderogabili su cui si fonda il contratto tra le due parti

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
principal statement of terms and conditions
dichiarazione relativa ai termini e alle condizioni applicabili al contratto/rapporto di alvoro


Explanation:
ma non mi vien in mente altro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2011-10-02 09:16:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.regnounito.net/lavorare_in_gran_bretagna.html

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
7 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Oriana Bonan
9 hrs
  -> Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search