Companion

Italian translation: partner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Companion
Italian translation:partner
Entered by: Chiara Gavasso

08:10 Jun 3, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Companion
Criteri di selezione per l'assunzione di un candidato:
...
Background Detail Comments
Companion
Current Job
...
Chiara Gavasso
Italy
partner
Explanation:
partner familiare e/o nell'azienda e/o d'affari
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
grazie mille, Cristina. Il testo era criptico, ma questa mi è sembrata l'opzione più plausibile.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3partnership/collaborazione
Elena Zanetti
3partner
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
companion
partner


Explanation:
partner familiare e/o nell'azienda e/o d'affari

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
grazie mille, Cristina. Il testo era criptico, ma questa mi è sembrata l'opzione più plausibile.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
companion
partnership/collaborazione


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search