to advertise a shift

Italian translation: per notificare/ rendere noti i turni di lavoro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to advertise a shift
Italian translation:per notificare/ rendere noti i turni di lavoro
Entered by: Mario Altare

12:44 Feb 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: to advertise a shift
Elenco di termini per un file XML:

Payroll timesheets processing.
A new bid shift can not be assigned at the same time it is created.
Shift bidding is disabled.
You must submit a valid bid window ** to advertise a shift **.
This is not a valid start time for a bid window.
This is not a valid end time for a bid window.
A bid window cannot end before it starts.
A bid window cannot start in the past.
A bid window cannot occur after a shift has started.
There are no shifts available to advertise.
Cant configure $_1 when also configuring $_2
Cant configure $_1 without configuring $_2
Location
Add Location
Edit Location
Mario Altare
per notificare/ rendere noti i turni di lavoro
Explanation:
credo sia questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-02-20 12:37:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Mario!!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notificare un cambio turno
Alfredo Lo Bello
4per notificare/ rendere noti i turni di lavoro
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3per segnalare (o, nel contesto anche, impostare) un turno di lavoro
Danila Moro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notificare un cambio turno


Explanation:
https://www.peoplestuffuk.com/WFMMCDPRD/HelpDocs/rws/ess/Adv...



Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Teresa Sammarco: ho sbagliato ;( Ciao Alfredo, in realta' credo parli ti turni ma non di cambi di turni
16 mins
  -> Non ho ben capito perché hai messo disagree.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per segnalare (o, nel contesto anche, impostare) un turno di lavoro


Explanation:
altra idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 213

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per notificare/ rendere noti i turni di lavoro


Explanation:
credo sia questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-02-20 12:37:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Mario!!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alfredo Lo Bello: Non è ben chiaro perché hai messo disagree senza un buon motivo.
7 mins
  -> perche' ho scritto che ho sbagliato tasto

agree  Elena Zanetti: si possono modificare i disagree,,/ a destra del disagree c'è la freccetta per cambiare... tranquilla può capitare ;-).. non verrai fucilata..
2 hrs
  -> ;).....non sono riuscita....mi spiace solo sia stata fraintesa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search