WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

on the continuum

Italian translation: lungo un continuum / poste su un continuum

08:53 Jan 11, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: on the continuum
The performance goal is:
-Easy
-Moderately difficult
-Very bold, stretch, and ambitious
Drag the slider to learn about the three possibilities on the continuum.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:lungo un continuum / poste su un continuum
Explanation:
puö dire anche così, molto usati in italiano. Si tratta di una progressione, senza soluzione di continuità, posta lungo un continuum tra facile e difficile.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nel continuum/sul continuum
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3lungo un continuum / poste su un continuum
Danila Moro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lungo un continuum / poste su un continuum


Explanation:
puö dire anche così, molto usati in italiano. Si tratta di una progressione, senza soluzione di continuità, posta lungo un continuum tra facile e difficile.

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
grazie

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nel continuum/sul continuum


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.com/english-italian/search?source=auto&q...

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search