WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

let go of control

Italian translation: rinunciare al controllo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: let go of control
Italian translation:rinunciare al controllo
Entered by: haribert

08:56 Jan 11, 2019
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: let go of control
We like getting things right the first time; however, to ensure progress, we need to let go of control and test possible solutions at an early stage in the real world.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
rinunciare al controllo
Explanation:
un'altra possibilità.... penso si riferisca al fatto di non voler controllare ogni singolo dettaglio prima di fare qualcosa, per paura di sbagliare o di non raggiungere la perfezione...

Persone - - la Repubblica.it
https://ricerca.repubblica.it/repubblica/.../il-mio-viaggioa...
17 set 2017 - Come si fa a rinunciare a tutto? Non è possibile. Però è possibile rinunciare al controllo. Rinuncia a voler fare, voler essere, semplicemente fa', ...
Selected response from:

haribert
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rinunciare al controllo
haribert
3abbandonare il controllo
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abbandonare il controllo


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rinunciare al controllo


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità.... penso si riferisca al fatto di non voler controllare ogni singolo dettaglio prima di fare qualcosa, per paura di sbagliare o di non raggiungere la perfezione...

Persone - - la Repubblica.it
https://ricerca.repubblica.it/repubblica/.../il-mio-viaggioa...
17 set 2017 - Come si fa a rinunciare a tutto? Non è possibile. Però è possibile rinunciare al controllo. Rinuncia a voler fare, voler essere, semplicemente fa', ...

haribert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search