employee involvement of shift management

Italian translation: coinvolgimento dei dipendenti/lavoratori nella gestione dei turni

13:54 Jul 22, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: employee involvement of shift management
Weuse science-based talent technology to identify essential behaviors needed in both existing associates as well as prospective ones for placement in positions best suited for success
Advanced labor management technology to predict staffing needs, skill requirements, scheduling optimization, and employee involvement of shift management
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:coinvolgimento dei dipendenti/lavoratori nella gestione dei turni
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2coinvolgimento dei dipendenti/lavoratori nella gestione dei turni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4coinvolgimento degli impiegati/dei collaboratori nella gestione dei turni
Lorenzo Rossi
4partecipazione dei dipendenti alla gestione dei turni
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coinvolgimento dei dipendenti/lavoratori nella gestione dei turni


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Nanni
1 min
  -> Grazie mille Isabella

agree  Gabriel Ferrero
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille Gabriel

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partecipazione dei dipendenti alla gestione dei turni


Explanation:
contributo / partecipazione dei collaboratori / dipendenti / lavoratori alla gestione dei turni

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coinvolgimento degli impiegati/dei collaboratori nella gestione dei turni


Explanation:
coinvolgimento degli impiegati/dei collaboratori nella gestione dei turni

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search