intended or created by

Italian translation: previsto o stabilito

16:54 Apr 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: intended or created by
No agency or franchiser-franchisee relationship is intended or created by these Terms of Use.

Non sono sicura dell'intera frase, specialmente della fine.

Grazie dei suggerimenti!
Anne Savaris
Brazil
Italian translation:previsto o stabilito
Explanation:
Io trasformerei la frase da passiva ad attiva :

Le presenti Condizioni d'Uso non prevedono né stabiliscono una relazione Affiliante/Affiliato o la presenza di un'Agenzia.
Selected response from:

claudia lanari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Claudia e Gaetano!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2previsto o stabilito
claudia lanari
4prefigurato/prefissato o stabilito/instaurato/costituito
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prefigurato/prefissato o stabilito/instaurato/costituito


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
previsto o stabilito


Explanation:
Io trasformerei la frase da passiva ad attiva :

Le presenti Condizioni d'Uso non prevedono né stabiliscono una relazione Affiliante/Affiliato o la presenza di un'Agenzia.

claudia lanari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, Claudia e Gaetano!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
15 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
15 hrs
  -> Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search