loss payee

Italian translation: beneficiario designato del pagamento dell'indennizzo

09:29 Aug 1, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: loss payee
All policies shall name XXX as an additional insured for liability arising from Vendor’s actual or alleged acts, errors or omissions and other occurrences, and each policy that provides first-party coverage will name XXX as a loss payee.

Grazie!
Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Italian translation:beneficiario designato del pagamento dell'indennizzo
Explanation:
Molto spesso si tratta di un ente finanziatore. Puoi anche tradurre così se questo rispecchia il tuo contesto. Molto utile questa spiegazione dello Studio legale Boglione: http://boglione.eu/approfondimento/clausola-di-vincolo-delli...
Selected response from:

Nadia Tampieri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beneficiario designato del pagamento dell'indennizzo
Nadia Tampieri
2terzo risarcito
mona elshazly
Summary of reference entries provided
Pierfrancesco Proietti

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficiario designato del pagamento dell'indennizzo


Explanation:
Molto spesso si tratta di un ente finanziatore. Puoi anche tradurre così se questo rispecchia il tuo contesto. Molto utile questa spiegazione dello Studio legale Boglione: http://boglione.eu/approfondimento/clausola-di-vincolo-delli...


    Reference: http://boglione.eu/approfondimento/clausola-di-vincolo-delli...
Nadia Tampieri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
terzo risarcito


Explanation:
terzo risarcito


    Reference: http://https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/IT/question.a...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
Su proz, l'argomento era già stato affrontato...


    https://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law:-contracts/1209869-loss-payee-on-every-such-insurance-policy.html
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search