PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

High level questionnaire

Italian translation: questionario specialistico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High level questionnaire
Italian translation:questionario specialistico
Entered by: martini

19:11 Feb 25, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: High level questionnaire
Si parla di valutazione del rischio per la cyber-security (quali contromisure sono state implementate dall'azienda in merito a potenziali attacchi informatici), chiede l'assicuratore all'assicurato. Ma high-level sembra avere un significato tecnico, esteso a molti altri ambiti, che mi sfugge.
Luca Cremonini
questionario specialistico
Explanation:

News | consultazione pubblica sul miglioramento delle disposizioni ...
www.tachcontroller.it › news › consultazione-pubblica-sul-miglioram...
un questionario generico per i conducenti, gli operatori, gli speditori, gli spedizionieri, i cittadini ;; ***un questionario specialistico per le autorità, gli organismi ...***

CHI intends it to be a high-level questionnaire .....
There are 32 test “questions” in the form of statements, in 4 categories, covering:
members of the governing body
the governing body itself
the members of the co-op
the co-op itself
https://www.housinginternational.coop/resources/the-co-opera...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4questionario specialistico
martini
4questionario sinottico
Vittorio Ferretti
4Questionario di approfondimento
Giulia Martis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Questionario di approfondimento


Explanation:
High level of insight...

Giulia Martis
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high level questionnaire
questionario sinottico


Explanation:
spesso "high level" ha questo significato di "vista dal alto"

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high level questionnaire
questionario specialistico


Explanation:

News | consultazione pubblica sul miglioramento delle disposizioni ...
www.tachcontroller.it › news › consultazione-pubblica-sul-miglioram...
un questionario generico per i conducenti, gli operatori, gli speditori, gli spedizionieri, i cittadini ;; ***un questionario specialistico per le autorità, gli organismi ...***

CHI intends it to be a high-level questionnaire .....
There are 32 test “questions” in the form of statements, in 4 categories, covering:
members of the governing body
the governing body itself
the members of the co-op
the co-op itself
https://www.housinginternational.coop/resources/the-co-opera...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search