Browse this site to learn more

Italian translation: Esplora il sito per saperne di più

12:38 Dec 16, 2010
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Browse this site to learn more
English term or phrase: Browse this site to learn more
come potrei tradurre questa espressione??
si tratta del link di un sito che sto traducendo.

Grazie
Ilenia Goffredo
United Kingdom
Italian translation:Esplora il sito per saperne di più
Explanation:
oppure:
Consulta le varie sezioni del sito per saperne di più.
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Esplora il sito per saperne di più
Katia De Gennar
5sfoglia questo sito per saperne di più
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1Visita questo sito per saperne di più
Sabrina Leone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
browse this site to learn more
Esplora il sito per saperne di più


Explanation:
oppure:
Consulta le varie sezioni del sito per saperne di più.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
8 mins

agree  Sara Negro
14 mins

agree  Monica Valentini
1 hr

agree  Pierluigi Bernardini
2 hrs

agree  Simona Sgro
6 hrs

agree  missdutch
20 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
2 days 38 mins

agree  mariant: oh sì!
11 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
browse this site to learn more
Visita questo sito per saperne di più


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un' idea!

Ciao

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
browse this site to learn more
sfoglia questo sito per saperne di più


Explanation:
Si legge spesso internet!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search