official purposes.

Italian translation: documenti autenticati per usi legali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: official purposes.
Italian translation:documenti autenticati per usi legali

20:22 Dec 21, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-24 20:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / site
English term or phrase: official purposes.
come potrei tradurre quest'espressione?? L'intera frase è "Certified documents for official purposes."

Grazie per l'aiuto :)
Ilenia Goffredo
United Kingdom
documenti autenticati per usi legali
Explanation:
^^
Selected response from:

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2documenti autenticati per usi legali
Maria Francesca Gangemi
3 +2ad uso legale
Giuseppe Bellone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ad uso legale


Explanation:
Penso così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2010-12-21 20:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "che ahnno valore legale"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2010-12-21 20:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...con valore legale"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2010-12-21 20:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'ultima è quella che non mi veniva, ma poi è saltata fuori! :)

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
1 hr
  -> Grazie :)

agree  darwilliam: suonano tutte bene!
13 hrs
  -> Grazie :))

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documenti autenticati per usi legali


Explanation:
^^

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R.C. (X)
1 min
  -> grazie Raffaella!

agree  Laura Cattaneo
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search