Balance

Italian translation: saldo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance (amount)
Italian translation:saldo
Entered by: viking modena

21:50 Dec 2, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Balance
Buonasera a tutti.

Secondo voi come va tradotto il termine "balance" nel seguente contesto?

C'è un programmatore che sta descrivendo la homepage di un'applicazione e dice che in un box dovrà esserci il "balance" e in un altro il codice QR. L'app consiste in un sistema di biglietteria elettronica per trasporti pubblici.

Grazie
lola81
saldo
Explanation:
probabilmente hanno ragione i colleghi ma magari corrisponde a un importo
Selected response from:

viking modena
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bilanciamento
Francesco Badolato
3 +1saldo
viking modena


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balance
bilanciamento


Explanation:
Qui parla di bilanciamento e codice QR.
http://huaweip9.it/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Manuale_HUAWEI...

Credo si tratti del bilanciamento dei colori ma soprattutto del bianco.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
9 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Luca Colangelo
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Luca

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balance
saldo


Explanation:
probabilmente hanno ragione i colleghi ma magari corrisponde a un importo

viking modena
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabetta Manfrini: considerato il contesto è probabile che il termine sia riferito a un importo
42 mins
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search