streamer heroes

Italian translation: Streamer famosi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:streamer heroes
Italian translation:Streamer famosi
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

08:07 Sep 28, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce /
English term or phrase: streamer heroes
The Israeli eSports Championship is the only Israeli esports event which hosts World Championship qualifiers and is part of the International Federation of Electronic Sports (IeSF).
The event was held at the cultural centre Heichal HaTarbut in Rishon LeZion with over 5000 visitors between the ages of 8-24.
During three days 1200 gamers took part in various tournaments with games such as League Of Legends, FIFA 17, Dota 2, Tekken 7, CS:GO, Rocket League, Overwatch and Hearthstone.
Apart from the tournaments, the largest cosplay competition in Israel was also carried out, and fans had the opportunity to meet their esports, YouTuber or streamer heroes.
Daniela Gabrietti
Streamer famosi
Explanation:
https://eu.battle.net/forums/it/hearthstone/topic/1761473378...

http://www.enterthehearth.com/sono-pronto-a-imparare-una-gui...

In questo caso, sono coloro che, in rete, spiegano e dimostrano come funzionano i giochi facendo dei tutorial.

https://medium.com/@followarmisael/voglio-diventare-uno-stre...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2017-09-28 08:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aggiungo: http://www.amicopc.com/tutorial/diventare-uno-streamer-succe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2017-10-03 08:49:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Daniela :)
Selected response from:

Eleonora_P
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Streamer famosi
Eleonora_P
4eroi dello streaming
nikomew
4eroi dello streaming
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eroi dello streaming


Explanation:
streamer heroes = gli eroi dello streaming - YouTube

Offri una birra a # Gli eroi dello streaming - YouTube
Video zu "eroi dello streaming youtube" 5:11
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FuUsI4fyuPY

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eroi dello streaming


Explanation:
"Streamer" inteso come persona che fa "streaming", video in diretta, in genere riguardante videogiochi (tutorial o semplicemente video mentre si gioca).
"Heroes" in questo caso può intendere "eroi" come personaggi già conosciuti/famosi e/o che seguiamo durante gli stream.

nikomew
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Streamer famosi


Explanation:
https://eu.battle.net/forums/it/hearthstone/topic/1761473378...

http://www.enterthehearth.com/sono-pronto-a-imparare-una-gui...

In questo caso, sono coloro che, in rete, spiegano e dimostrano come funzionano i giochi facendo dei tutorial.

https://medium.com/@followarmisael/voglio-diventare-uno-stre...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2017-09-28 08:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aggiungo: http://www.amicopc.com/tutorial/diventare-uno-streamer-succe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2017-10-03 08:49:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Daniela :)

Eleonora_P
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: streamer di successo
6 hrs
  -> Anche! Grazie martini! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search