share certificates and share warrants

Italian translation: certificati azionari nominativi e al portatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share certificates and share warrants
Italian translation:certificati azionari nominativi e al portatore
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

09:55 Jul 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Investment / Securities / atto costitutivo
English term or phrase: share certificates and share warrants
Come li tradurreste nella stessa frase:
"Certificati e titoli azionari"
Share warrant: certificato azionario al portatore secondo il garzanti
Giorgia Dona
certificati azionari nominativi e al portatore
Explanation:
Concordo con Diana, ma volendo essere più precisi, si dovrebbe specificare la differenza tra le due tipologie.
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificati azionari nominativi e al portatore
Francesca Pesce
4 +1titoli e certificati azionari
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
titoli e certificati azionari


Explanation:
titolo azionario
azione
certificato azionario


Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
31 mins
  -> Grazie, Francesca!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificati azionari nominativi e al portatore


Explanation:
Concordo con Diana, ma volendo essere più precisi, si dovrebbe specificare la differenza tra le due tipologie.

Francesca Pesce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilia metta
21 mins
  -> grazie cecilia!

agree  Fiorenza
11 hrs
  -> grazie Fiorenza!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search