International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

price return

Italian translation: prezzo utile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price return
Italian translation:prezzo utile
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

09:52 May 22, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Investment Funds
English term or phrase: price return
The performance of the Fund to 31 March 2003 is shown below
(Capital NAV basis) %
(Price return basis) %
The capital NAV of the Fund is compared to the price return of the Index.
nic
prezzo utile
Explanation:
Vedi anche NUovo Economics and Biz

return: utile remunerazione rendimento
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Sono ancora un po perplesso comunque grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prezzo utile
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
3prezzo "di ritorno"
verbis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prezzo utile


Explanation:
Vedi anche NUovo Economics and Biz

return: utile remunerazione rendimento



    www.soldionline.it/SOL_Editoriale.nsf/0/ 62f19c1d0bc2b50dc1256a6b0037ce0c?OpenDocument - 30k
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Sono ancora un po perplesso comunque grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
16 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prezzo "di ritorno"


Explanation:
Doppio prezzo "di ritorno" per contrastare l'inflazione. Lo ha promesso il presidente del Consiglio .......

azzardatina, lo so;)))))))
http://www.tgfin.it/ArticoloTgCom/articoli/articolo99293.sht...

ciao

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search