risk narrative

Italian translation: descrizione dei rischi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk narrative
Italian translation:descrizione dei rischi
Entered by: Silenzio

09:03 Feb 22, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: risk narrative
"changes to the risk and reward profile/SRRI, be it the risk scale or risk narrative".

Si tratta di un elenco delle possibili modifiche a un fondo d'investimento.
Silenzio
Algeria
descrizione dei rischi
Explanation:
direi che si tratta della descrizione dei rischi.
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1descrizione dei rischi
Adele Oliveri
4resoconto sui rischi
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descrizione dei rischi


Explanation:
direi che si tratta della descrizione dei rischi.

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristianac
6 hrs
  -> grazie!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resoconto sui rischi


Explanation:
garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search