The material covers the application status...

Italian translation: il materiale soddisfa le condizioni richieste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The material covers the application status...
Italian translation:il materiale soddisfa le condizioni richieste
Entered by: Nathalya

07:53 Apr 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: The material covers the application status...
(software manual)

Context: The material covers the application status as of May 18 2004. Any change in the application after that date is not included.

Can anyone help me with a smooth translation?

Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
il materiale soddisfa le condizioni richieste
Explanation:
"il materiale soddisfa le condizioni richieste in data 18 maggio 2004. Non sono inclusi i mutamenti in dette condizioni verificatisi successivamente a questa data"

see if can be according to your needs. Kind regards Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Fontana
Grading comment
Grazie! Your suggestion fits best in the general context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1il materiale soddisfa le condizioni richieste
Antonella Fontana
4il materiale riguarda lo stato della richiesta fino al 18 Maggio 2004.
Giorgio Testa
4Il materiale fornisce informazioni sullo stato dell'applicazione...
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the material covers the application status...
Il materiale fornisce informazioni sullo stato dell'applicazione...


Explanation:
alla data del 18 maggio 2004.

Altre possibilità:
"Il materiale riguarda..

Other proposals are possibile. It's up to you!

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the material covers the application status...
il materiale soddisfa le condizioni richieste


Explanation:
"il materiale soddisfa le condizioni richieste in data 18 maggio 2004. Non sono inclusi i mutamenti in dette condizioni verificatisi successivamente a questa data"

see if can be according to your needs. Kind regards Antonella

Antonella Fontana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie! Your suggestion fits best in the general context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto: concordo pienamente
3 hrs
  -> grazie a tutti

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the material covers the application status...
il materiale riguarda lo stato della richiesta fino al 18 Maggio 2004.


Explanation:
Il materiale riguarda lo stato della richiesta fino al 18 Maggio 2004.
Non è inclusa alcuna modifica della richiesta avvenuta dopo tale data.

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search