teacher-led training

Italian translation: formazione sotto la guida di un insegnante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teacher-led training
Italian translation:formazione sotto la guida di un insegnante
Entered by: Nathalya

08:26 Apr 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: teacher-led training
(software manual)

Context: "You can use this material both as self-study material as well as support in teacher-led training."

Grazie!
Nathalya
Belgium
formazione sotto la guida di un insegnante
Explanation:
Potrebbe suonare come: "Potete usare questo materiale sia a livello autodidattico che a supporto di formazione sotto la guida di un insegnante
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formazione sotto la guida di un insegnante
Giorgio Testa
4formazione con un docente
Alberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formazione sotto la guida di un insegnante


Explanation:
Potrebbe suonare come: "Potete usare questo materiale sia a livello autodidattico che a supporto di formazione sotto la guida di un insegnante

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Grazie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cfdrtg
1 hr

agree  Antonella Fontana
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formazione con un docente


Explanation:
per rendere la frase meno lunga proporrei questa traduzione

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search