business case / technology case

Italian translation: business case - business technology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business case / technology case
Italian translation:business case - business technology
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

19:34 Apr 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: business case / technology case
E' un testo di IT, le frasi complete sono:
. ability to demonstrate business case
. ability to demonstrate technology case

Entrambe le frasi si riferiscono alla necessità di fornire business case / technology case a supporto di una soluzione applicativa.
Ho trovato diversi testi nei quali anche in italiano rimangono i termini inglesi, ma non so se esiste anche una traduzione 'ufficiale'...

Grazie per l'aiuto!!
Ciao
Simona
Simona B
business case - business technology
Explanation:
in informatica vanno entrambi lasciati in inglese. Tutta la letteratura esistente in merito li cita così
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Grazie Alberta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1business case - business technology
Alberta Batticciotto
4il business case / il caso tecnologico
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il business case / il caso tecnologico


Explanation:
per business case, troverai tanti riscontri in IT
per technology case non, quindi secondo me va localizzato



    Reference: http://www.sdabocconi.it/aree_div/aec/it/perfezionamento/ges...
    Reference: http://www.hwupgrade.it/articoli/1170/8-120.html
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business case - business technology


Explanation:
in informatica vanno entrambi lasciati in inglese. Tutta la letteratura esistente in merito li cita così

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Grazie Alberta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Borrelli
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search