Architecture

Italian translation: Ovviamente!!

19:39 Apr 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Architecture
E' un testo di IT, non c'è molto contesto.. il termine viene citato in una lista di opzioni a cui dare un 'voto':

Technology
___Innovation
___Investment Protection
___ARCHITECTURE
___Scalability
___Range of applications
___Range of features
___Security

C'è una traduzione particolare o si utilizza il termine 'architettura' anche in italiano?

Grazie di nuovo per qualsiasi suggerimento!

Simona
Simona B
Italian translation:Ovviamente!!
Explanation:
Certo che si dice architettura. Se vuoi, Architettura di sistema, o forse archittettura di rete nel tuo caso

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie al velocissimo Giacomo e a tutti gli altri!
Simona
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Ovviamente!!
Giacomo Camaiora (X)
5 +2architettura
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
architecture
Ovviamente!!


Explanation:
Certo che si dice architettura. Se vuoi, Architettura di sistema, o forse archittettura di rete nel tuo caso

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie al velocissimo Giacomo e a tutti gli altri!
Simona

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta
30 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
37 mins
  -> Grazie a tutti la sopra

agree  Maurizio Valente: Ciao Giacomo!
47 mins
  -> Ciao Maurizio

agree  paolamonaco
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
9 hrs

agree  Elena Ghetti
11 hrs

agree  Giorgia P
13 hrs

agree  Marco Borrelli
18 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
architecture
architettura


Explanation:
si, proprio così


    Reference: http://rotor.di.unipi.it/Lists/Design%20Discussion/DispForm....
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
36 mins
  -> grazie ;-)

agree  Maurizio Valente
46 mins
  -> grazie ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search