under

Italian translation: in

13:33 Dec 10, 2010
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: under
Fixed the routing table view under Channel Configuration
Martin Daminato (X)
Italy
Italian translation:in
Explanation:
si riferisce ad una specifica voce software. Esempio:
EN: Refer to the log found _under_ Administration.
IT: Consultare il registro _in_ Amministrazione.
Selected response from:

Monica Paolillo
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in
Monica Paolillo
3 +1alla voce
Elisa Farina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alla voce


Explanation:
...

Elisa Farina
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  languagelement: esatto
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in


Explanation:
si riferisce ad una specifica voce software. Esempio:
EN: Refer to the log found _under_ Administration.
IT: Consultare il registro _in_ Amministrazione.

Monica Paolillo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ho capito mille grazie





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search