International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

eCos source distribution

Italian translation: distribuzione di risorse (o di contenuti multimediali) eCos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eCos source distribution
Italian translation:distribuzione di risorse (o di contenuti multimediali) eCos
Entered by: Sara Maghini

09:25 Oct 9, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: eCos source distribution
Non ho altro contesto, è un elenco di termini. Si parla comunque di app per il caricamento e la condivisione di foto.
Grazie mille per qualsiasi suggerimento!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
distribuzione di risorse (o di contenuti multimediali) Ecos
Explanation:
Sembra questo.

Ecos è una videocollezione per Android, la vedi qui:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.wocmultime...
e qui:
http://it.androlib.com/android.application.com-wocmultimedia...

La distribuzione di risorse, contenuti o materiale multimediali è un termine ampiamente diffuso. Un esempio tra i tanti che puoi consultare:
http://www.juniper.net/it/it/products-services/software/cont...
Selected response from:

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribuzione dei sorgenti di eCos
Luca Gentili
3distribuzione di risorse (o di contenuti multimediali) Ecos
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ecos source distribution
distribuzione di risorse (o di contenuti multimediali) Ecos


Explanation:
Sembra questo.

Ecos è una videocollezione per Android, la vedi qui:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.wocmultime...
e qui:
http://it.androlib.com/android.application.com-wocmultimedia...

La distribuzione di risorse, contenuti o materiale multimediali è un termine ampiamente diffuso. Un esempio tra i tanti che puoi consultare:
http://www.juniper.net/it/it/products-services/software/cont...

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecos source distribution
distribuzione dei sorgenti di eCos


Explanation:
se si tratta di eCos indocato nel 1°link, allora (come indicato nel 2° link) è la possibilità di distribuire (a terze parti) i file sorgenti dell'applicazione


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ECos
    Reference: http://ecos.sourceware.org/docs-1.3.1/guides/user-guides.14....
Luca Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search