International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

of slide 13

Italian translation: della slide 13

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of slide 13
Italian translation:della slide 13
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

15:50 Oct 14, 2013
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: of slide 13
the video of slide 13 can also been visualised on
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
il video della/sulla slide/diapositiva 13
Explanation:
si può visualizzare anche , per es., sulla pagina web

dove è il problema?
Selected response from:

Rossinka
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2il video della/sulla slide/diapositiva 13
Rossinka
3relativo alla diapositiva 13
Susanna Martoni
3di cui alla dispositiva 13
Daniela Gatto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il video della/sulla slide/diapositiva 13


Explanation:
si può visualizzare anche , per es., sulla pagina web

dove è il problema?

Rossinka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar: Ma certo!
15 hrs
  -> grazie.

agree  Elena Zanetti
16 hrs
  -> grazie.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di cui alla dispositiva 13


Explanation:
I guess it refers to a video that was mentioned on slide 13 of a PPT presentation. Yet some more context would help better understand...

Daniela Gatto
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relativo alla diapositiva 13


Explanation:
La mia proposta.

È possibile visualizzare il video relativo alla diapositiva 13 su/in...

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search