left-hand navigation bar

Italian translation: barra di navigazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:navigation bar
Italian translation:barra di navigazione
Entered by: sonia beraha

19:52 Jan 21, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: left-hand navigation bar
2. Select the Authorise Email Alias link on the left-hand navigation bar
sonia beraha
barra di navigazione sulla sinistra
Explanation:
... Subito al di sotto della testata è presente una barra, con i bottoni di navigazione sulla sinistra e gli strumenti sulla destra. ...
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4barra di navigazione sulla sinistra
Ivana UK
4barra di spostamento sinistra
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
barra di navigazione sulla sinistra


Explanation:
... Subito al di sotto della testata è presente una barra, con i bottoni di navigazione sulla sinistra e gli strumenti sulla destra. ...



    Reference: http://www.skiskett.com/demowebshop/italian/web/help.asp
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriano Bonetto: of course!
8 mins
  -> merci!

agree  verbis: :-)))))))))))))))))
1 hr

agree  Roberta Anderson
12 hrs

agree  Gian
1 day 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra di spostamento sinistra


Explanation:
xxx

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search