International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

e-commerce stack

Italian translation: risorse e-commerce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-commerce stack
Italian translation:risorse e-commerce
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

14:18 Feb 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) /
English term or phrase: e-commerce stack
Monetizing Options
Generate new connectivity-based revenues by integrating with the EMnify platform

Subscription Manager
Market connectivity with our complete e-commerce stack in combination with your device and service.

Service Delivery
Fully integrated provisioning and delivery services, implemented automatically after purchase.

Come tradurreste e-commerce stack?

Grazie
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
risorse e-commerce
Explanation:
Dovrebbe riferirsi alle varie risorse che vengono utilizzate nell'e-commerce
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3soluzione completa per l'e-commerce
Mirko Mainardi
3risorse e-commerce
DANTE CECCARELLI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risorse e-commerce


Explanation:
Dovrebbe riferirsi alle varie risorse che vengono utilizzate nell'e-commerce

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complete e-commerce stack
soluzione completa per l'e-commerce


Explanation:
A giudicare anche dal contesto (servizi offerti da un'azienda IT), secondo me il senso è questo.

Vedi anche:
"(2) A hierarchy of software. A stack is the common set of programs used in a computer. The stack can refer to infrastructure only (see technology stack) or to the applications the company gives its employees (see application stack). It may also refer to an industry set or developer set of programs. For example, the phrase "they don't offer a complete stack" could imply that a software company has an incomplete set of applications for a particular industry or niche." - http://www.pcmag.com/encyclopedia/term/51954/stack

Example sentence(s):
  • A software stack is a group of programs that work in tandem to produce a result or achieve a common goal. Software stack also refers to any set of applications that works in a specific and defined order toward a common goal,
  • In computing, a solution stack or software stack is a set of software subsystems or components needed to create a complete platform such that no additional software is needed to support applications.

    Reference: http://www.techopedia.com/definition/27268/software-stack
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solution_stack
Mirko Mainardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 266
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search