forensic capabilities and visibility tools

Italian translation: capacità forensi e strumenti di visibilità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forensic capabilities and visibility tools
Italian translation:capacità forensi e strumenti di visibilità
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

19:18 Feb 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: forensic capabilities and visibility tools
Do you think forensic capabilities and visibility tools (EDR) help prevent future attacks?
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
capacità forensi e strumenti di visibilità
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Malta
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3strumenti di visibilità degli endpoint e funzionalità per uso forense
Mimma Scardino
3capacità forensi e strumenti di visibilità
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capacità forensi e strumenti di visibilità


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strumenti di visibilità degli endpoint e funzionalità per uso forense


Explanation:
Capabilities è da intendersi come funzionalità. Aggiungerei endpoint nella definizione per una migliore comprensione. Vedi link descrittivo di questi tipi di strumenti.


    https://www.cybereason.com/blog/what-is-endpoint-detection-and-response-edr
Mimma Scardino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search