in autonomy

Italian translation: riguardanti/nel campo dell\'autonomia (dei velivoli)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: in autonomy
Italian translation:riguardanti/nel campo dell\'autonomia (dei velivoli)
Entered by: alby

14:40 Feb 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in autonomy
It's the biggest bet ever made in the aerospace industry … There will be new products that we can launch together in, in digital, in autonomy, in connected aircraft, and intelligent aircraft.

grazie
alby
Italy
riguardanti/nel campo dell'autonomia (dei velivoli)
Explanation:
la intreterei così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-02-08 14:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops... interpreterei

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-02-08 14:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O meglio: autonomia di volo
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4singolarmente / separatamente / autonomamente / in modo autonomo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3riguardanti/nel campo dell'autonomia (dei velivoli)
Danila Moro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
singolarmente / separatamente / autonomamente / in modo autonomo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 862

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riguardanti/nel campo dell'autonomia (dei velivoli)


Explanation:
la intreterei così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-02-08 14:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops... interpreterei

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-02-08 14:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O meglio: autonomia di volo

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search