Timer Timing bit

Italian translation: bit di temporizzazione timer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Timer Timing bit
Italian translation:bit di temporizzazione timer
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

11:46 Mar 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / PLC
English term or phrase: Timer Timing bit
Sto traducendo il manuale di un controller per utensili industriali che utilizza un controllore a logica programmabile. Trovo questa frase:

Timer Timing Bit TT (bit 14)
rung conditions are true and the accumulated value is less than the preset value
rung conditions go false or when the done bit is set

premetto che ci capisco poco di queste cose. Potete aiutarmi?
Daniela Gabrietti
bit di temporizzazione timer
Explanation:
Guarda qui:
http://web.cheapnet.it/disabatoing/download/automazione/alle...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-09 13:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si riferisce proprio al bit 14 (TT)..
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bit di temporizzazione timer
Cinzia Romiti
3bit di temporizzazione timer
CAGR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timer timing bit
bit di temporizzazione timer


Explanation:
Guarda qui:
http://web.cheapnet.it/disabatoing/download/automazione/alle...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-09 13:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si riferisce proprio al bit 14 (TT)..

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
timer timing bit
bit di temporizzazione timer


Explanation:
TT : bit 14 di temporizzazione timer

(vedere pagine 43 del documento qui sotto)
http://web.cheapnet.it/disabatoing/download/automazione/alle...

penso che è questo !!! coraggio, non è facile....




CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search